System Unit Parts Listing - WorkPad z50 - 2608-1Ax


System Unit Parts Listing - WorkPad z50 - 2608-1Ax

NOTE: All parts marked with (CRU) are considered as Customer Replaceable Units


Index    FRU P/N
1 Pointing Stick Cap (CRU)    84G6536
2 Keyboard Assembly  
   USA    02K4862
   Canada French    02K4867
   French    02K4865
   German    02K4866
   Japan    02K4863
   UK    02K4864
3 Top Cover Assembly    05K5936
   includes:  
   ° Top Cover  
   ° LED Lens (2x)  
   ° Power Button  
   ° Touch Button (Left/Right)  
   ° Indicator Button (2x)  
   ° Battery Latch  
   ° Battery Spring  
   ° Indicator Spring (2x)  
   ° Top ESD Mylar  
   ° Battery release Latch  
   ° Battery release Bracket  
   ° Cushion Plate  
   ° KBD Seal Support  
   ° KBD Waterproof Tape (4x)  
   ° EMI Sponge (740031*5m/m)  
   ° HW Button Board Assembly  
4 Main Board Assembly    10L1217
   Main Board Assembly - EU    30L2168
5 ROM Card (CRU)  
   USA    10L1218
   Japan    10L1256
   French    10L1258
   German    10L1257
6 Bottom Cover Assembly  
   for U/C/J    05K5938
   for EMEA    27L6431
   includes:  
   ° Bottom Cover  
   ° Smart Card Door  
   ° Base ESD Mylar  
   ° Docking Shutter (Left/Right)  
   ° VGA Door-P  
   ° Serial Door-P  
   ° IR Lens  
   ° Backup Battery Terminal  
   ° Rating Label  
   ° Rubber Foot (2x)  
7 Battery Pack (CRU)    02K6565
8 Backup Battery (CRU)    02K6566
9 Bottom Door Group (CRU)    05K5939
   includes:  
   ° Extend Door  
   ° Backup Battery Door  
   ° Dummy PC Card Assembly  
   ° Dummy CF Card  
10 PC Card Slot Assembly    05K5937
11 Misc. Part Group 1    05K5940
   includes:  
   ° Hook Knob/Spring  
   ° IR Lens  
   ° Docking Shutter  
   ° Rubber Foot (2x)  
   ° Cover Switch/B Assembly  
   ° HW Button Button Board assembly  
   ° Cable Assembly, Microphone  
   ° Cable Assembly, RJ-11  
   ° Cable Assembly, Speaker  
   ° RJ-11 Door, EMEA only  
   ° Battery Slot Bracket  
   ° Label CAN Homo. (US/CA/JA only)  
   ° Speaker Bracket  
   ° Speaker Mylar  
   ° Tape  
   Misc. Part Group 2 (CRU)    46L2666
   includes:  
   ° Template Text  
   ° Template Icon  
   ° Template Sticker  
   Screw Kit    05K5941
   includes:  
   ° Screw M2x3 P-NI-Nylock (10x)  
   ° Screw M2x6 P-NI-Nylock (10x)  
   ° Screw M2.5x6 I-BNI-Nylock (20x)  
   ° Screw M2.5x8 I-BNI-NI-Nylock (10x)  
   ° Screw M2.5x4 P-BNI-Nylock (20x)  
   ° Stud (10x)  
   ° I/V Nut (10x)  
   ° Screw Cap (10x)  
   Other Parts  
   
   Serial Cable (CRU)    05K2823
   
   Modem Cable (CRU)    05K2824
   
   AC Adaptor (45w, 2-prong) (CRU)    02K6560
   
   AC Adaptor (45w, 3-prong) (CRU)    02K6562


Please see the LEGAL  -  Trademark notice.
Feel free - send a Email-NOTE  for any BUG on this page found - Thank you.